< User:Ben
(init) |
No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!model | !model | ||
!form factor | !form factor | ||
!os | |||
!cpu | !cpu | ||
!cores/threads | !cores/threads | ||
!ram | !ram | ||
!storage | !storage | ||
|- | |||
|framework | |||
|framework | |||
|12th gen intel | |||
|notebook | |||
|fedora | |||
|i7-1260P (Up to 4.7 GHz, 4+8 cores) | |||
|12/16 | |||
|32gb | |||
|1tb nvme ssd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|carbon | |carbon | ||
| Line 13: | Line 24: | ||
|thinkpad x1 carbon gen 5 | |thinkpad x1 carbon gen 5 | ||
|notebook | |notebook | ||
| | |fedora | ||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7300U CPU | |||
|4/4 | |4/4 | ||
|8gb | |8gb | ||
|1tb nvme ssd | |1tb nvme ssd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|thinkpad x230 | |thinkpad x230 | ||
|notebook | |notebook | ||
| | |proxmox | ||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3320M CPU | |||
|4/4 | |4/4 | ||
|16gb | |16gb | ||
|2tb sata ssd | |2tb sata ssd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lump | ||
|lenovo | |lenovo | ||
| | |ideacentre 310S-08IAP | ||
| | |desktop | ||
| | |proxmox | ||
| | |Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU J4205 | ||
| | |4/4 | ||
| | |4gb | ||
|2tb sata ssd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tempest | |tempest | ||
|custom built | |custom built | ||
|https://pcpartpicker.com/list/ | |https://pcpartpicker.com/list/TKL4d9 | ||
|desktop | |desktop | ||
|i7-8600k | |proxmox | ||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-8600k CPU | |||
|6/12 | |6/12 | ||
|32gb | |32gb | ||
|512gb nvme ssd, 240gb sata ssd, 4tb | |512gb nvme ssd, 240gb nvme ssd, 4tb sata ssd | ||
|- | |||
|beans | |||
|custom built | |||
|https://pcpartpicker.com/list/b39bMb | |||
|desktop | |||
|ubuntu / windows dual boot | |||
|Intel(R) Core(TM) i9-13900k CPU | |||
|24/32 | |||
|64gb | |||
|2tb nvme, 1tb nvme, 4tb sata ssd, 240gb sata ssd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |euclid | ||
| | |asus | ||
| | |CM6870 | ||
| | |desktop | ||
| | |proxmox | ||
|4/ | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-3770 CPU | ||
| | |4/8 | ||
| | |16gb | ||
|4tb sata ssd | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |tube | ||
| | |ibuypower | ||
| | |TraceMesh 7 | ||
| | |desktop | ||
| | |proxmox | ||
| | |Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-14700F | ||
| | |20/28 | ||
| | |96gb | ||
|2tb nvme | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:44, 12 February 2025
| hostname | manufacturer | model | form factor | os | cpu | cores/threads | ram | storage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| framework | framework | 12th gen intel | notebook | fedora | i7-1260P (Up to 4.7 GHz, 4+8 cores) | 12/16 | 32gb | 1tb nvme ssd |
| carbon | lenovo | thinkpad x1 carbon gen 5 | notebook | fedora | Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7300U CPU | 4/4 | 8gb | 1tb nvme ssd |
| pve | lenovo | thinkpad x230 | notebook | proxmox | Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3320M CPU | 4/4 | 16gb | 2tb sata ssd |
| lump | lenovo | ideacentre 310S-08IAP | desktop | proxmox | Intel(R) Pentium(R) CPU J4205 | 4/4 | 4gb | 2tb sata ssd |
| tempest | custom built | https://pcpartpicker.com/list/TKL4d9 | desktop | proxmox | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-8600k CPU | 6/12 | 32gb | 512gb nvme ssd, 240gb nvme ssd, 4tb sata ssd |
| beans | custom built | https://pcpartpicker.com/list/b39bMb | desktop | ubuntu / windows dual boot | Intel(R) Core(TM) i9-13900k CPU | 24/32 | 64gb | 2tb nvme, 1tb nvme, 4tb sata ssd, 240gb sata ssd |
| euclid | asus | CM6870 | desktop | proxmox | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-3770 CPU | 4/8 | 16gb | 4tb sata ssd |
| tube | ibuypower | TraceMesh 7 | desktop | proxmox | Intel(R) Core(TM) i7-14700F | 20/28 | 96gb | 2tb nvme |